Girls Track and Field Defeats Diman and Bristol Plymouth


Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






 

The girls team lost close meets to both Blue Hills and Bishop Connolly, 66-70 and 66-68 respectively. Emily Cochran won in both hurdle events and triple jump, Ruby Ambroult won high jump and long jump, Hannah Altidor took first place in the 100 meters, Bridget Moore won in the 800, Nani Luciano won javelin, Selena Kigsin won shot put, Shannon Esperon won her first ever event in the mile, and Sam Dedos scored points in both javelin and the 800 meters, setting a PR in both.

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Navigate Left
  • Girls Track and Field Defeats Diman and Bristol Plymouth

    Sports

    JV Track Impresses at Championship Meet

  • Girls Track and Field Defeats Diman and Bristol Plymouth

    Sports

    Girls Track and Field Team Takes 3rd Place Overall In League Championship

  • Girls Track and Field Defeats Diman and Bristol Plymouth

    Sports

    Softball Team Defeats Weat Bridgewater in a Classic Finish

  • Girls Track and Field Defeats Diman and Bristol Plymouth

    Sports

    Boys Track Defeats Blue Hills and Bishop Connolly

  • Girls Track and Field Defeats Diman and Bristol Plymouth

    Sports

    Track Starting Off a New Season

  • Girls Track and Field Defeats Diman and Bristol Plymouth

    Sports

    Boys and Girls Track Both Defeat Sacred Heart

  • Girls Track and Field Defeats Diman and Bristol Plymouth

    Sports

    Boys Varsity Basketball Defeats SSCA at Monteith Classic

  • Girls Track and Field Defeats Diman and Bristol Plymouth

    Sports

    JV Team Wins First Game of Monteith Classic

  • Girls Track and Field Defeats Diman and Bristol Plymouth

    Sports

    Photos: Thanksgiving Football Game

  • Girls Track and Field Defeats Diman and Bristol Plymouth

    Sports

    Photos: Juniors Win Powderpuff Football Game!

Navigate Right